Over 500 Councillors from across the UK have endorsed Rishi Sunak to be the next Leader of the Conservative Party and Prime Minister of the UK.

Name Council
Cllr Colin Slade Devon County Council
Cllr Maria Pearson Brentwood Borough Council
Cllr Kevin Horkin MBE Ribble Valley Borough Council
Cllr Roger Phillips Herefordshire Council
Cllr Maria Middleton Bromsgrove District Council
Cllr Sonia Wilcox Lichfield District Council
Cllr Sandy Watson North Lanarkshire Council
Cllr Alan Horton Swale Borough Council
Cllr Penelope Hearn Dacorum Borough Council
Cllr Chandra Muvvala Slough Borough Council
Cllr Fiona Elizabeth Baker West Northamptonshire Council
Cllr Tim Harman Gloucestershire County Council
Cllr David Brackenbury North Northamptonshire Council
Cllr Ray Herring East Suffolk Council
Cllr Martin Tett Buckinghamshire Council
Cllr Simon Eardley Cheshire West and Chester Council
Cllr Dulcie Atkins Wyre Borough Council
Cllr Karl Lewis Powys Council
Cllr Mark Dance Kent County Council
Cllr Rhona Holloway Newark and Sherwood District Council
Cllr Shafi Patel Bolton Borough Council
Cllr Stephen Miller Winchester City Council
Cllr Catherine Faulks Kensington and Chelsea Borough Council
Cllr Anna Badcock South Oxfordshire District Council
Cllr Angela Page Bromley Borough Council
Cllr Rory Love OBE Kent County Council
Cllr Daniel Sames Cherwell District Council
Cllr Barbara Anne Flack Canterbury City Council
Cllr Karin Sedgwick North Yorkshire County Council
Cllr Margaret Marks West Suffolk Council
Cllr Ian Rowley Westminster City Council
Cllr Mark Gordon Surrey Heath Borough Council
Cllr Victor Eni Hertsmere Borough Council
Cllr Mike Dyer Dorset Council
Cllr Roger Bingham South Lakeland District Council
Cllr Ravindra Govindia CBE Wandsworth Borough Council
Cllr Wayne Sullivan Dudley Borough Council
Cllr Chris Groves Hartlepool Borough Council
Cllr Cecile Marie Michelle Irving-Swift West Northamptonshire Council
Cllr Sati Buttar Spelthorne Borough Council
Cllr Tom Jones Ā 
Cllr Graham Eyre Guildford Borough Council
Cllr John Wheeler Bedford Borough Council
Cllr Ayesha Azad Woking Borough Council
Cllr John Cope Elmbridge Borough Council
Cllr Heather Mclain Tewkesbury Borough Council
Cllr Brian Ellis St Albans City & District Council
Cllr Kanta Mistry Brent London Borough Council
Cllr Jo Chapman South Staffordshire District Council
Cllr James Bundy Falkirk Council
Cllr Shorne Tilbey Cornwall Council
Cllr Keith Bonin Sevenoaks District Council
Cllr Michael Levy Hackney Borough Council
Cllr Ramji Chauhan Harrow Borough Council
Cllr Ken Rhatigan Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council
Cllr Julie Glentworth Bradford City Council
Cllr Nisha Patel Havering Borough Council
Cllr James Smith Stoke-on-Trent City Council
Cllr Bazil Solomon Swindon Borough Council
Cllr Garth Simpson West Berkshire Council
Cllr Richard Foss South Hams District Council
Cllr Tony Trotman Wiltshire Council
Cllr Jeff Green Wirral Borough Council
Cllr David Wilson Amber Valley Borough Council
Cllr Suresh Patel West Northamptonshire Council
Cllr Wojciech Franciszek Ploszaj Northumberland County Council
Cllr Shirley Green Fylde Borough Council
Cllr Annabel Wilkinson North Yorkshire County Council
Cllr Pete Lewington Powys Council
Cllr Morris Bright MBE Hertsmere Borough Council
Cllr Michael Wilcox Lichfield District Council
Cllr Michael Harris New Forest District Council
Cllr Tom Dawlings Tunbridge Wells Borough Council
Cllr John Beavis MBE Gosport Borough Council
Cllr Robert Atkins Wyre Borough Council
Cllr Iain Macpherson Buckinghamshire Council
Cllr Keir Greenway West Sussex County Council
Cllr Ashley Bond Buckinghamshire Council
Cllr Tomos Davies Monmouthshire Council
Cllr Andrew Rule Nottingham City Council
Cllr Dermot Cecil Nevile Bambridge West Northamptonshire Council
Cllr Mark Justin Wandsworth Borough Council
Cllr Benjamin Maney Thurrock Borough Council
Cllr Ben Mabbett Vale of White Horse District Council
Cllr Angela Sterling Durham County Council
Cllr Alan Marshall Darlington Borough Council
Cllr John Mee West Lancashire Borough Council
Cllr Adrian Hardman Wychavon District Council
Cllr Deborah Laing Darlington Borough Council
Cllr Isobel Sanderson Hambleton District Council
Cllr Richard Clewer Wiltshire Council
Cllr Jonathan Canty Rushmoor Borough Council
Cllr Christine Ward New Forest District Council
Cllr Kuldeep Tak Hounslow Borough Council
Cllr Ron Woollam Lancashire County Council
Cllr Ronnie Proctor MBE Angus Council
Cllr Nicholas Oliver Northumberland County Council
Cllr Ken Harrington North Northamptonshire Council
Cllr Anjana Patel Harrow Borough Council
Cllr Aled Thomas Pembrokeshire Council
Cllr Myles Hogg Cheshire West and Chester Council
Cllr Robert Philip Harry Reid Lincolnshire County Council
Cllr John Riddle Northumberland County Council
Cllr Stuart Hughes East Devon District Council
Cllr Andrew Moore Mid Devon District Council
Cllr Bob Felstead Bradford City Council
Cllr Suky Samra Walsall Borough Council
Cllr Linda Silver Hertsmere Borough Council
Cllr Paul Carter CBE Kent County Council
Cllr Richard Williams South Cambridgeshire District Council
Cllr Matthew Riddle South Gloucestershire Council
Cllr Elizabeth Slade Mid Devon District Council
Cllr Heather Scott OBE Darlington Borough Council
Cllr Johnny Kidney Wiltshire Council
Cllr Ian Dyer Sedgemoor District Council
Cllr Angela Lawrence West Lindsey District Council
Cllr Kevin Deanus Waverley Borough Council
Cllr Katy Stenhouse Great Yarmouth Borough Council
Cllr Frair Burgess Fareham Borough Council
Cllr Jeremy Kent Wrexham Council
Cllr Andrew Edwards Pembrokeshire Council
Cllr Yvonne Peacock Richmondshire District Council
Cllr Jane Davies Wiltshire Council
Cllr Kanika Sachdeva Reigate and Banstead Borough Council
Cllr Rupert Frost West Northamptonshire Council
Cllr Marco Cereste Peterborough City Council
Cllr Patricia Jopling Durham County Council
Cllr Debbie Wallace Wrexham Council
Cllr Mohammed Altaf Worcester City Council
Cllr Lance Duddridge Sedgemoor District Council
Cllr Ray Dawe Horsham District Council
Cllr Jane Fleming Essex County Council
Cllr Max Austin Merton Borough Council
Cllr David Hugill Hambleton District Council
Cllr John Mckee Braintree District Council
Cllr Azizur Rahman West Northamptonshire Council
Cllr Sunny Thusu Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council
Cllr John Graham Hertsmere Borough Council
Cllr Vincent Driscoll Vale of Glamorgan Council
Cllr Emily Thrane High Peak Borough Council
Cllr Sujan Wickremaratchi West Sussex County Council
Cllr Stanley Lumley Harrogate Borough Council
Cllr Aaron Barker Rotherham Borough Council
Cllr Eric Bowden Wychavon District Council
Cllr David Rudd East Riding of Yorkshire Council
Cllr Jane Chitty Medway Council
Cllr Kevin Tiplady Hartlepool Borough Council
Cllr Josh Brown Woking Borough Council
Cllr Hilary Vickers Stockton-on-Tees Borough Council
Cllr David Mangion East Lindsey District Council
Cllr George Holt Dartford Borough Council
Cllr Daniel Duckworth Preston City Council
Cllr Elliott Allman North West Leicestershire District Council
Cllr Jonas King Cambridgeshire County Council
Cllr John Riley Hillingdon Borough Council
Cllr Michael Read Winchester City Council
Cllr Garry Purdy Derbyshire Dales District Council
Cllr Ross Martin Huntingdonshire District Council
Cllr Daniel Westcott North East Lincolnshire Council
Cllr Elaine Stainton Arun District Council
Cllr Andrew Morrison East Renfrewshire Council
Cllr Tony Dignum Chichester District Council
Cllr Stephen Andrews Cotswold District Council
Cllr Gurmeet Singh Sohal Walsall Borough Council
Cllr Graham Butland Essex County Council
Cllr Les Gilbert Cheshire East Council
Cllr Suzanne Wickham Wiltshire Council
Cllr Stephen Parker Hampshire County Council
Cllr Andrew Joy Hampshire County Council
Cllr Peter Gould Suffolk County Council
Cllr Trevor Spencer Amber Valley Borough Council
Cllr Neil Stock OBE Tendring District Council
Cllr John Mackenzie Ryedale District Council
Cllr John Illingworth Melton Borough Council
Cllr Marcus Hartnell Devon County Council
Cllr Jonathan Pratt Bridgend Council
Cllr Howard Woollaston West Berkshire Council
Cllr Karen Warrington Bath and North East Somerset Council
Cllr Tom Weatherston Scottish Borders Council
Cllr Debbie Richards Suffolk County Council
Cllr Michael Thomas Frank Beston Isle of Wight Council
Cllr William Harris Fylde Borough Council
Cllr Bridget Fortune Hambleton District Council
Cllr Charles Nicholas Worth South Holland District Council
Cllr Janine Bridges Stoke-on-Trent City Council
Cllr Satvinder Buttar Spelthorne Borough Councillor
Cllr Peter Lewis Powys Council
Cllr Tony Cooper Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council
Cllr Pru Maskell Devon County Council
Cllr Ash Malik Harlow District Council
Cllr John O'Reilly Surrey County Council
Cllr Antony Bertola Conwy Council
Cllr Clive Pearson Scarborough Borough Council
Cllr Paul Mclain Tewkesbury Borough Council
Cllr Hannah Dyson Enfield Borough Council
Cllr John Taylor Kirklees Borough Council
Cllr Barbara Lewis Torbay Council
Cllr Christopher Evans Stroud District Council
Cllr Chris Lewis Torbay Council
Cllr Dan Watkins Kent County Council
Cllr Gwynfor Thomas Powys Council
Cllr Phil Davis Lewes District Council
Cllr Simon Piggott Crawley Borough Council
Cllr Malcolm Lane Monmouthshire Council
Cllr Duncan Crow Crawley Borough Council
Cllr Joe Orson Jp Leicestershire County Council
Cllr Tiffany Osborne South Somerset District Council
Cllr Robert Reade South Staffordshire District Council
Cllr Phil Chapman Cherwell District Council
Cllr Jane L Fleming Maldon District Council
Cllr Suresh Kansagra Brent London Borough Council
Cllr Martin Mooney Rother District Council
Cllr Harry Saville Conwy Council
Cllr Robert Waltham MBE North Lincolnshire Council
Cllr Karen Hamilton Test Valley Borough Council
Cllr Julie Buttery South Ribble Borough Council
Cllr Michelle Morris Fylde Borough Council
Cllr Phil Jones Cannock Chase District Council
Cllr Liam Hammond Tandridge District Council
Cllr June Lumley Rochford District Council
Cllr Diane Chambers Medway Council
Cllr Louise Edge Ribble Valley Borough Council
Cllr Simon Newton Torridge District Council
Cllr Gio Spinella Camden Borough Council
Cllr Neill Mison Newark and Sherwood District Council
Cllr Tony Johnson Herefordshire Council
Cllr Ian Threlfall Richmondshire District Council
Cllr Toby Savage South Gloucestershire Council
Cllr Jeff Summers West Lindsey District Council
Cllr Paul Wynn Shropshire Council
Cllr Andy Mcgregor Adur District Council
Cllr Ian Parry Staffordshire County Council
Cllr Riasat Khan Surrey County Council
Cllr Susan Graham Ryedale District Council
Cllr Jos Saunders Cheshire East Council
Cllr Julie Deborah Reed North Lincolnshire Council
Cllr Roy A Briscoe Chichester District Council
Cllr Stephen Hirst Gloucestershire County Council
Cllr Steve Bax Surrey County Council
Cllr Keja Berliner Tewkesbury Borough Council
Cllr Maria B Kelly Dartford Borough Council
Cllr Paul Henderson Devon County Council
Cllr Lawrence Grose Richmondshire District Council
Cllr Jill Smith Tewkesbury Borough Council
Cllr Jay Anandou Sandwell Borough Council
Cllr Malcolm Grainger Allerdale Borough Council
Cllr Robert Hughes Surrey County Council
Cllr Stuart Hughes Devon County Council
Cllr Mark Jones Shropshire Council
Cllr Robert Mclean Bracknell Forest Council
Cllr (Anthony) Barnes Rother District Council
Cllr Wendy Jane Brackenbury North Northamptonshire Council
Cllr Norman Cavill Somerset West and Taunton Council
Cllr Anthony Coultate Bassetlaw District Council
Cllr Peter Morris West Lindsey District Council
Cllr Shrobona Bhattacharya South Cambridgeshire District Council
Cllr Steve Count Fenland District Council
Cllr Chris Griffiths Tendring District Council
Cllr Husky Patel Havant Borough Council
Cllr Peter Crozier West Devon Borough Council
Cllr Sunita Hirani Brent London Borough Council
Cllr Mark Healey Somerset County Council
Cllr David Moore Copeland Borough Council
Cllr Piers Thompson Medway Council
Cllr Chris Howorth Runnymede Borough Council
Cllr Pam Posnett MBE Melton Borough Council
Cllr Norman Webster Mid Sussex District Council
Cllr Robert Everitt Suffolk County Council
Cllr Godfrey Bland Tunbridge Wells Borough Council
Cllr Ziggy Trzebinski Maidstone Borough Council
Cllr Puja Bedi Slough Borough Council
Cllr Tony Mcgrath Kirklees Borough Council
Cllr Nitesh Hirani Harrow Borough Council
Cllr Nicky Heyworth West Devon Borough Council
Cllr Cathy Hunt Durham County Council
Cllr Cedric Towning Thanet District Council
Cllr Richard Landeryou Horsham District Council
Cllr Piers Brown Dorset Council
Cllr Angeline Humphreys Ribble Valley Borough Council
Cllr Toni Bradnum Horsham District Council
Cllr Chris Furness Derbyshire Dales District Council
Cllr Fred Birkett Fareham Borough Council
Cllr Caroline Cornell Buckinghamshire Council
Cllr Stewart Riddick Dacorum Borough Council
Cllr Sue Ellington South Cambridgeshire District Council
Cllr Philip Robinson Gloucestershire County Council
Cllr John Robert Davison North Lincolnshire Council
Cllr Vivian Branson Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council
Cllr Simon Ward Rugby Borough Council
Cllr Tim Allebone North Northamptonshire Council
Cllr Lindsey Ann Cawrey Lincolnshire County Council
Cllr Jill Bull West Oxfordshire District Council
Cllr Gareth Williams Buckinghamshire Council
Cllr Cheryl Roe Rochford District Council
Cllr David Muller Derbyshire County Council
Cllr Sam Bromiley South Gloucestershire Council
Cllr Andy Mcgregor West Sussex County Council
Cllr Adrian Jones Powys Council
Cllr Nick Brown Harrogate Borough Council
Cllr Janet Sanderson North Yorkshire County Council
Cllr Gregory Reynolds Rotherham Borough Council
Cllr Aled Davies Powys Council
Cllr Andy Fairweather Tunbridge Wells Borough Council
Cllr Chandra Kanneganti Stoke-on-Trent City Council
Cllr Karen Scarborough Westminster City Council
Cllr Josh Walshe North Lincolnshire Council
Cllr Clare Barnes Sevenoaks District Council
Cllr Patrick Fealey Buckinghamshire Council
Cllr Curtis Flux Swindon Borough Council
Cllr Mary Webb Wiltshire Council
Cllr Peter Ruffles MBE East Hertfordshire Council
Cllr James A Nixon Stafford Borough Council
Cllr Sue Jepson Cotswold District Council
Cllr Neil Bannister Harborough District Council
Cllr Alistair Mann Elmbridge Borough Council
Cllr Paul Hughes South Gloucestershire Council
Cllr Maureen Powell Monmouthshire Council
Cllr Paul Haslam North Yorkshire County Council
Cllr Peter Geary Milton Keynes Council
Cllr Ashvin Patel West Sussex County Council
Cllr Jayanti Patel Brent London Borough Council
Cllr Aisha Cuthbert Bromley Borough Council
Cllr Conor Wileman Staffordshire County Council
Cllr Jerry Pearce Derby City Council
Cllr Daniel Humphreys Worthing Borough Council
Cllr John Case St Helens Borough Council
Cllr Clair Bell Kent County Council
Cllr Shannon Brooke Mendip District Council
Cllr John Glover North Ayrshire Council
Cllr Sarah Andrews Sevenoaks District Council
Cllr Caroline Horrill Winchester City Council
Cllr Elizabeth Harsant Ipswich Borough Council
Cllr Stuart Gillard North West Leicestershire District Council
Cllr John Keeling MBE Cornwall Council
Cllr Caroline Thomas Wiltshire Council
Cllr Oliver Johnstone Stockport Borough Council
Cllr Philip Skinner East Devon District Council
Cllr Richard West Huntingdonshire District Council
Cllr Philip Circus Horsham District Council
Cllr Graham Clack Sevenoaks District Council
Cllr Derek Bastiman Scarborough Borough Council
Cllr Robert Ashman North West Leicestershire District Council
Cllr Alan Sharp East Cambridgeshire District Council
Cllr Mieka Louise Smiles Middlesbrough Council
Cllr Ronan Browne Melton Borough Council
Cllr Joanna Mowat City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr David Whittington West Lancashire Borough Council
Cllr Niyall Phillips West Morland and Furness Council
Cllr Peter Boylan East Hertfordshire Council
Cllr Nigel Knapton Hambleton District Council
Cllr Paul Morris OBE Hertsmere Borough Council
Cllr Joshua Bancroft Cannock Chase District Council
Cllr Ranjit Gill Hounslow Borough Council
Cllr Rachael Lake Surrey County Council
Cllr Francesca O'Brien Swansea Council
Cllr Peter Wood Sunderland City Council
Cllr Rick Scott Blackpool Borough Council
Cllr Linda Wright Thanet District Council
Cllr Paul Hewett Breckland Council
Cllr Hugh Lumby Hampshire County Council
Cllr John Perry Maidstone Borough Council
Cllr Grant Nurden Broadland District Council
Cllr Collette Finnegan Gloucester City Council
Cllr Tony Costigan East Hampshire District Council
Cllr Polly Costello Sedgemoor District Council
Cllr Robert Phipps Teignbridge District Council
Cllr Nicolas Wright Wychavon District Council
Cllr Stephanos Ioannou Enfield Borough Council
Cllr Christine Channon Devon County Council
Cllr Udey Singh Wolverhampton City Council
Cllr Will Thomas Swansea Council
Cllr Bill Thorne Teignbridge District Council
Cllr May Blake West Lancashire Borough Council
Cllr Jane Cox Doncaster Borough Council
Cllr Graham Marsh East Lindsey District Council
Cllr Stephen Hirst Cotswold District Council
Cllr Param Nandha Sutton Borough Council
Cllr Bob Milne Rochford District Council
Cllr Abul Azad East Sussex County Council
Cllr Heather Moorhouse North Yorkshire County Council
Cllr Paul Bremner Harborough District Council
Cllr Gabrielle Spray Braintree District Council
Cllr Shellina Prendergast Kent County Council
Cllr Candi Chetwynd Stoke-on-Trent City Council
Cllr Matthew Corner Wandsworth Borough Council
Cllr Robin Bloore Tandridge District Council
Cllr Steven Heyes Swindon Borough Council
Cllr Simche Steinberger Hackney Borough Council
Cllr Gina Blomefield Cotswold District Council
Cllr Alan Plancey Hertsmere Borough Council
Cllr Vinay Manro Swindon Borough Council
Cllr Jayne Mckenna Monmouthshire Council
Cllr Helen I'Anson Herefordshire Council
Cllr Ron Watson Cbe Sefton Borough Council
Cllr Charles Mcgrath Wiltshire Council
Cllr Marion Watson Scarborough Borough Council
Cllr Alexander Nicoll Suffolk County Council
Cllr Lance Stanbury West Suffolk Council
Cllr Simon Bloxham North Hertfordshire District Council
Cllr Sam Adeniji Lewes District Council
Cllr Sunny Thusu Hertfordshire County Council
Cllr Eddie Reeves Oxfordshire County Council
Cllr Babita Sinha Dacorum Borough Council
Cllr Seamus Quilty Hertsmere Borough Council
Cllr Peter Hogarth MBE Solihull Borough Council
Cllr Simon Carter Harlow District Council
Cllr Gary Muir Windsor and Maidenhead Council
Cllr Rhys Jordan Pembrokeshire Council
Cllr Kim Bayley Sevenoaks District Council
Cllr Kelham Cooke South Kesteven District Council
Cllr Stan Trudgill Fylde Borough Council
Cllr Dori Schmetterling Kensington and Chelsea Borough Council
Cllr Michael Harrison North Yorkshire County Council
Cllr Di Clements Pembrokeshire Council
Cllr Ronnie White Newark and Sherwood District Council
Cllr Rose Chandler Spelthorne Borough Council
Cllr Mark Verbinnen Wiltshire Council
Cllr John Capleton Charnwood Borough Council
Cllr Carl Les North Yorkshire County Council
Cllr Sudha Sri Nukana Swindon Borough Council
Cllr Barbara Arzymanow Westminster City Council
Cllr Alan Bishop Swindon Borough Council
Cllr Phil Bibby Stevenage Borough Council
Cllr Nick Evans Forest of Dean District Council
Cllr David Brazier Kent County Council
Cllr James Stanley Worcester City Council
Cllr Tim Crowley Sutton Borough Council
Cllr William Hennessy Vale of Glamorgan Council
Cllr Barry Dobson South Kesteven District Council
Cllr Patricia Parkes Cheshire West and Chester Council
Cllr Ross Shepherd Wrexham Council
Cllr Martin Mcbride West Oxfordshire District Council
Cllr John Bruce Highland Council
Cllr Roger Bird Fareham Borough Council
Cllr Christine Cave Vale of Glamorgan Council
Cllr Jim Broadhead Runnymede Borough Council
Cllr Robert Windass Harrogate Borough Council
Cllr Elizabeth Nockolds King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council
Cllr Roger Webb Mid Sussex District Council
Cllr Patricia Bradwell Lincolnshire County Council
Cllr David Over Peterborough City Council
Cllr Melvyn Caplan Westminster City Council
Cllr Richard Pears Cornwall Council
Cllr Gareth Pugh Powys Council
Cllr Richard Ormston Richmondshire District Council
Cllr John Hart Devon County Council
Cllr Andrew Baldwin West Sussex County Council
Cllr Suresha Gattapur Swindon Borough Council
Cllr Ian Blair-Pilling Wiltshire Council
Cllr Richard John Monmouthshire Council
Cllr Andrew Martin-Wells Hartlepool Borough Council
Cllr George Duffy Wychavon District Council
Cllr Joshua Payne Southampton City Council
Cllr Paul Pavia Monmouthshire Council
Cllr Cliff Poppy Brentwood Borough Council
Cllr Jonathan Wilkinson Powys Council
Cllr Thaya Idaikkadar Harrow Borough Council
Cllr Richard Hales Warwick District Council
Cllr Fay Bromfield Monmouthshire Council
Cllr Abhishek Sachdev Hertsmere Borough Council
Cllr Danny Young Pembrokeshire Council
Cllr Emma Coe-Gunnell White Mid Sussex District Council
Cllr Derek Bastiman North Yorkshire County Council
Cllr Nicholas Rushton North West Leicestershire District Council
Cllr Phil Murphy Monmouthshire Council
Cllr Ed Potter Shropshire Council
Cllr Mark Beashel St Albans City & District Council
Cllr Becky Rush Surrey County Council
Cllr Steve Hastings Isle of Wight Council
Cllr Suzi Coul West Oxfordshire District Council
Cllr David Hilton Windsor and Maidenhead Council
Cllr Tamara Reay Wiltshire Council
Cllr Oliver Sainsbury Peterborough City Council
Cllr Michael Pulfer Mid Sussex District Council
Cllr Clare Mosdell Isle of Wight Council
Cllr Chris Hossack Brentwood Borough Council
Cllr Lisa Brown South Derbyshire District Council
Cllr John Beesley Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council
Cllr Jonathan Gray Huntingdonshire District Council
Cllr Anthony S. Bagot-Webb West Northamptonshire Council
Cllr Penny Plant Chichester District Council
Cllr Nick Holder Wiltshire Council
Cllr Louise Emery Conwy Council
Cllr James Weir Bedford Borough Council
Cllr Sally Birch Bradford City Council
Cllr Allan Glass New Forest District Council
Cllr Simon Myers Craven District Council
Cllr Eric Batts Vale of White Horse District Council
Cllr Michael Base Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council
Cllr David Webster Hambleton District Council
Cllr Peter Wilkinson Hambleton District Council
Cllr David Evans Stoke-on-Trent City Council
Cllr Vanessa Claire Churchman Isle of Wight Council
Cllr Angus Thompson Richmondshire District Council
Cllr Jacob Wilkinson Melton Borough Council
Cllr Alan Law West Berkshire Council
Cllr Dan Putty Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council
Cllr Martin Foster East Lindsey District Council
Cllr Lyndon Jones Swansea Council
Cllr Maureen Cook Hinckley and Bosworth Borough Council
Cllr Ann Bridges Adur District Council

Ā 

Note: Councillors have endorsed Rishi and confirmed this over the telephone & via email. If any Councillor has any queries please contact [email protected].